Manager × security

HS Management Partners, LLC DIS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WALT DISNEY CO/THE · CUSIP 254687106 · CIK 1455253

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, HS Management Partners, LLC reported 131.00K DIS (shares), valued at $12.61M, or 4.33% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.33%
Shares
131.00K
130,995
Reported value
$12.61M
USD

Shares decreased 20.53%; reported value decreased 20.64%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.33%130,995SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20265.56%164,845SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20256.17%254,150SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20256.38%428,900SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20256.51%642,925SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025Amended
Q1 20256.11%764,950SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20246.20%810,825SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20246.09%984,540SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20245.73%1,044,825SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20245.73%1,044,825$103.74MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.09%984,540$94.70MShares decreased 5.77%; reported value decreased 8.71%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20246.20%810,825$90.29MShares decreased 17.64%; reported value decreased 4.66%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20256.11%764,950$75.50MShares decreased 5.66%; reported value decreased 16.38%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20256.51%642,925$79.73MShares decreased 15.95%; reported value increased 5.60%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20256.38%428,900$49.11MShares decreased 33.29%; reported value decreased 38.41%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20256.17%254,150$28.91MShares decreased 40.74%; reported value decreased 41.12%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20265.56%164,845$15.89MShares decreased 35.14%; reported value decreased 45.05%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20264.33%130,995$12.61MShares decreased 20.53%; reported value decreased 20.64%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
HS Management Partners, LLC · WALT DISNEY CO/THE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1455253","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"254687106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1455253","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.