Manager × security

PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC COWZ holdings history

PACER US CASH COWS 100 ETF · CUSIP 69374H881 · CIK 1457005

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC reported 18.67K COWZ (shares), valued at $1.16M, or 0.30% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.30%
Shares
18.67K
18,671
Reported value
$1.16M
USD

Shares decreased 22.62%; reported value decreased 23.06%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.30%18,671SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 6, 2026
Q1 20260.45%24,128SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q4 20250.44%23,284SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q3 20250.91%47,175SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20251.90%88,390SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 1, 2025
Q1 20252.54%93,875SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q4 20241.96%64,731SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q3 20242.15%69,059SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q2 20242.26%66,083SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20243.36%86,179SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.50%11,626SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.50%11,626$604.46KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 20243.36%86,179$5.01MShares increased 641.26%; reported value increased 728.49%, and weight changed +2.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.26%66,083$3.60MShares decreased 23.32%; reported value decreased 28.10%, and weight changed -1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20242.15%69,059$3.99MShares increased 4.50%; reported value increased 10.91%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q4 20241.96%64,731$3.66MShares decreased 6.27%; reported value decreased 8.46%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q1 20252.54%93,875$5.14MShares increased 45.02%; reported value increased 40.61%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q2 20251.90%88,390$4.87MShares decreased 5.84%; reported value decreased 5.26%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 1, 2025
Q3 20250.91%47,175$2.71MShares decreased 46.63%; reported value decreased 44.33%, and weight changed -0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20250.44%23,284$1.40MShares decreased 50.64%; reported value decreased 48.32%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q1 20260.45%24,128$1.51MShares increased 3.62%; reported value increased 7.74%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q2 20260.30%18,671$1.16MShares decreased 22.62%; reported value decreased 23.06%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 6, 2026
PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC · PACER US CASH COWS 100 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1457005","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69374H881"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1457005","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.