Manager × security

PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC VO holdings history

VNGRD MRNGSTR MD-CAP ETF-USD · CUSIP 922908629 · CIK 1457005

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC reported 121.76K VO (shares), valued at $9.81M, or 2.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.57%
Shares
121.76K
121,759
Reported value
$9.81M
USD

Shares increased 325.21%; reported value increased 19.29%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.57%121,759SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 6, 2026
Q1 20262.46%28,635SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q4 20252.50%27,602SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q3 20252.29%23,344SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20251.78%16,288SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 1, 2025
Q1 20251.49%11,653SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q4 20240.98%6,922SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q3 20241.34%9,429SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q2 20241.31%8,626SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20241.45%8,634SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.65%3,386SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.65%3,386$787.72KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 20241.45%8,634$2.16MShares increased 154.99%; reported value increased 173.86%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20241.31%8,626$2.09MShares decreased 0.09%; reported value decreased 3.20%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20241.34%9,429$2.49MShares increased 9.31%; reported value increased 19.12%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q4 20240.98%6,922$1.83MShares decreased 26.59%; reported value decreased 26.51%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2025
Q1 20251.49%11,653$3.01MShares increased 68.35%; reported value increased 64.84%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2025
Q2 20251.78%16,288$4.56MShares increased 39.78%; reported value increased 51.24%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 1, 2025
Q3 20252.29%23,344$6.86MShares increased 43.32%; reported value increased 50.45%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20252.50%27,602$8.01MShares increased 18.24%; reported value increased 16.82%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q1 20262.46%28,635$8.22MShares increased 3.74%; reported value increased 2.66%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 6, 2026
Q2 20262.57%121,759$9.81MShares increased 325.21%; reported value increased 19.29%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 6, 2026
PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC · VNGRD MRNGSTR MD-CAP ETF-USD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1457005","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908629"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1457005","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.