Manager × security

Crestwood Capital Management, L.P. VIK holdings history

VIKING HOLDINGS LTD · CUSIP G93A5A101 · CIK 1468395

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Crestwood Capital Management, L.P. reported 207.23K VIK (shares), valued at $21.69M, or 14.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
14.21%
Shares
207.23K
207,226
Reported value
$21.69M
USD

Shares decreased 33.48%; reported value decreased 5.24%, and weight changed -1.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202614.21%207,226SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 202615.73%311,522SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 202514.99%331,522SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 202514.78%341,522SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202514.21%391,522SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 202513.01%426,522SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 202411.55%356,522SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202412.70%471,522SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.39%140,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20243.39%140,000$4.75MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 202412.70%471,522$16.45MShares increased 236.80%; reported value increased 246.23%, and weight changed +9.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202411.55%356,522$15.71MShares decreased 24.39%; reported value decreased 4.52%, and weight changed -1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 202513.01%426,522$16.95MShares increased 19.63%; reported value increased 7.93%, and weight changed +1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 202514.21%391,522$20.86MShares decreased 8.21%; reported value increased 23.06%, and weight changed +1.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 202514.78%341,522$21.23MShares decreased 12.77%; reported value increased 1.75%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 202514.99%331,522$23.67MShares decreased 2.93%; reported value increased 11.52%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 202615.73%311,522$22.89MShares decreased 6.03%; reported value decreased 3.31%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 202614.21%207,226$21.69MShares decreased 33.48%; reported value decreased 5.24%, and weight changed -1.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Crestwood Capital Management, L.P. · VIKING HOLDINGS LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1468395","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G93A5A101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1468395","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.