Manager × security

Nantahala Capital Management, LLC SLNO holdings history

SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 834203309 · CIK 1472322

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC reported 1.74M SLNO (shares), valued at $58.39M, or 3.64% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.64%
Shares
1.74M
1,744,124
Reported value
$58.39M
USD

Shares increased 32.73%; reported value decreased 4.02%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.64%1,744,124SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20253.63%1,314,002SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20253.61%863,763SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.93%1,001,350SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202510.38%1,757,023SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202412.35%3,928,966SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202413.89%3,270,448SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202412.63%3,082,107SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 20, 2024Amended
Q1 202410.11%2,410,379SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202311.51%2,856,351SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024Amended
Q3 20231.47%392,404SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.47%392,404$11.58MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 202311.51%2,856,351$114.97MShares increased 627.91%; reported value increased 892.83%, and weight changed +10.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 202410.11%2,410,379$103.16MShares decreased 15.61%; reported value decreased 10.27%, and weight changed -1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202412.63%3,082,107$125.75MShares increased 27.87%; reported value increased 21.89%, and weight changed +2.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 20, 2024
Q3 202413.89%3,270,448$165.12MShares increased 6.11%; reported value increased 31.31%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202412.35%3,928,966$176.61MShares increased 20.14%; reported value increased 6.95%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202510.38%1,757,023$125.54MShares decreased 55.28%; reported value decreased 28.92%, and weight changed -1.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.93%1,001,350$83.89MShares decreased 43.01%; reported value decreased 33.17%, and weight changed -4.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.61%863,763$58.39MShares decreased 13.74%; reported value decreased 30.40%, and weight changed -2.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.63%1,314,002$60.84MShares increased 52.13%; reported value increased 4.19%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.64%1,744,124$58.39MShares increased 32.73%; reported value decreased 4.02%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC · SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1472322","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"834203309"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1472322","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.