Manager × security

SECTOR GAMMA AS GILD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

GILEAD SCIENCES INC · CUSIP 375558103 · CIK 1475373

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, SECTOR GAMMA AS reported 53.25K GILD (shares), valued at $7.42M, or 1.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.75%
Shares
53.25K
53,247
Reported value
$7.42M
USD

Shares decreased 69.82%; reported value decreased 65.73%, and weight changed -3.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.75%53,247SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20254.94%176,414SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20254.05%147,239SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20254.60%127,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20255.02%140,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20246.27%197,500SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20247.36%289,163SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202410.77%420,163SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20245.48%265,619SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20237.52%382,362SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 202311.93%623,123SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202311.93%623,123$46.70MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2023
Q4 20237.52%382,362$30.98MShares decreased 38.64%; reported value decreased 33.67%, and weight changed -4.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20245.48%265,619$19.46MShares decreased 30.53%; reported value decreased 37.19%, and weight changed -2.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 202410.77%420,163$28.83MShares increased 58.18%; reported value increased 48.16%, and weight changed +5.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20247.36%289,163$24.24MShares decreased 31.18%; reported value decreased 15.90%, and weight changed -3.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20246.27%197,500$18.24MShares decreased 31.70%; reported value decreased 24.75%, and weight changed -1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20255.02%140,000$15.69MShares decreased 29.11%; reported value decreased 14.01%, and weight changed -1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20254.60%127,000$14.08MShares decreased 9.29%; reported value decreased 10.24%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20254.05%147,239$16.34MShares increased 15.94%; reported value increased 16.07%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20254.94%176,414$21.65MShares increased 19.81%; reported value increased 32.49%, and weight changed +0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20261.75%53,247$7.42MShares decreased 69.82%; reported value decreased 65.73%, and weight changed -3.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SECTOR GAMMA AS · GILEAD SCIENCES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1475373","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"375558103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1475373","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.