Manager × security

MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. AMGN holdings history

Who else holds this security?

AMGEN INC · CUSIP 031162100 · CIK 1475940

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. reported 689.60K AMGN (shares), valued at $210.72M, or 2.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-05-02.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.77%
Shares
689.60K
689,602
Reported value
$210.72M
USD

Shares decreased 43.13%; reported value decreased 31.28%, and weight changed -0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q1 20252.77%689,602SEC filingFiled May 2, 2025
Q4 20243.71%1,212,534SEC filingFiled Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20245.27%1,588,440SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20244.99%1,557,709SEC filingFiled Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20245.34%1,811,754SEC filingFiled Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20233.96%1,127,774SEC filingFiled Feb 8, 2024
Q3 20235.58%1,457,487SEC filingFiled Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.58%1,457,487$382.75MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 20233.96%1,127,774$319.66MShares decreased 22.62%; reported value decreased 16.48%, and weight changed -1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20245.34%1,811,754$501.76MShares increased 60.65%; reported value increased 56.97%, and weight changed +1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20244.99%1,557,709$475.42MShares decreased 14.02%; reported value decreased 5.25%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20245.27%1,588,440$500.53MShares increased 1.97%; reported value increased 5.28%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20243.71%1,212,534$306.65MShares decreased 23.67%; reported value decreased 38.74%, and weight changed -1.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20252.77%689,602$210.72MShares decreased 43.13%; reported value decreased 31.28%, and weight changed -0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 2, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
MONTRUSCO BOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. · AMGEN INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1475940","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"031162100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1475940","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.