Manager × security

Altai Capital Management, L.P. SKYH holdings history

Who else holds this security?

SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORP · CUSIP 83085C107 · CIK 1478982

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Altai Capital Management, L.P. reported 715.33K SKYH (shares), valued at $7.04M, or 14.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
14.37%
Shares
715.33K
715,327
Reported value
$7.04M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 2.18%, and weight changed -5.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202614.37%715,327SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 202619.72%715,327SEC filingFiled May 18, 2026
Q4 202516.37%720,298SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202514.01%720,298SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202513.30%749,546SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202517.03%755,546SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20246.97%755,546SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20247.74%755,546SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20249.00%1,155,546SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202454.16%8,893,846SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 202339.89%8,893,846SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 202339.89%8,893,846$85.92MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202454.16%8,893,846$113.57MShares unchanged; reported value increased 32.19%, and weight changed +14.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20249.00%1,155,546$10.69MShares decreased 87.01%; reported value decreased 90.59%, and weight changed -45.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20247.74%755,546$8.34MShares decreased 34.62%; reported value decreased 21.97%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20246.97%755,546$9.01MShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.07%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202517.03%755,546$9.83MShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.05%, and weight changed +10.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202513.30%749,546$7.32MShares decreased 0.79%; reported value decreased 25.50%, and weight changed -3.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202514.01%720,298$7.11MShares decreased 3.90%; reported value decreased 2.92%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202516.37%720,298$6.46MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 9.12%, and weight changed +2.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202619.72%715,327$6.89MShares decreased 0.69%; reported value increased 6.62%, and weight changed +3.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 202614.37%715,327$7.04MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.18%, and weight changed -5.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Altai Capital Management, L.P. · SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1478982","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"83085C107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1478982","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.