Manager × security

DRW Securities, LLC SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1481986

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DRW Securities, LLC reported 149.85K SPY (shares), valued at $111.90M, or 6.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.67%
Shares
149.85K
149,849
Reported value
$111.90M
USD

Shares decreased 16.02%; reported value decreased 3.57%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.67%149,849SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20266.32%178,430SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20252.66%77,723SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.32%7,350SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.02%576SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 202424.98%790,303SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202418.16%544,285SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 202454.46%1,825,986SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 202379.49%5,566,223SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q3 202351.74%1,521,005SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202351.74%1,521,005$650.20MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 202379.49%5,566,223$2.64BShares increased 265.96%; reported value increased 306.55%, and weight changed +27.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 16, 2024
Q1 202454.46%1,825,986$955.12MShares decreased 67.20%; reported value decreased 63.87%, and weight changed -25.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 202418.16%544,285$296.21MShares decreased 70.19%; reported value decreased 68.99%, and weight changed -36.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 202424.98%790,303$453.44MShares increased 45.20%; reported value increased 53.08%, and weight changed +6.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.02%576$337.58KShares decreased 99.93%; reported value decreased 99.93%, and weight changed -24.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.32%7,350$4.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.66%77,723$51.73MShares increased 957.46%; reported value increased 1039.61%, and weight changed +2.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20266.32%178,430$116.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20266.67%149,849$111.90MShares decreased 16.02%; reported value decreased 3.57%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
DRW Securities, LLC · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1481986","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1481986","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.