Manager × security

TB Alternative Assets Ltd. TSM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR · CUSIP 874039100 · CIK 1483503

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TB Alternative Assets Ltd. reported 158.39K TSM (shares), valued at $75.64M, or 12.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.14%
Shares
158.39K
158,390
Reported value
$75.64M
USD

Shares increased 486.63%; reported value increased 728.99%, and weight changed +10.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202612.14%158,390SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2026
Q1 20261.90%27,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20250.48%9,600SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20251.51%39,098SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20243.66%88,708SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20244.06%100,440SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20244.06%100,440$17.46MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20243.66%88,708$15.41MShares decreased 11.68%; reported value decreased 11.75%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20251.51%39,098$6.49MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.48%9,600$2.92MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 20261.90%27,000$9.12MShares increased 181.25%; reported value increased 212.77%, and weight changed +1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 202612.14%158,390$75.64MShares increased 486.63%; reported value increased 728.99%, and weight changed +10.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2026
TB Alternative Assets Ltd. · TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1483503","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"874039100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1483503","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.