Manager × security

ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC SMAR holdings history

SMARTSHEET INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 83200N103 · CIK 1483859

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2024-12-31, ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC reported 1.03M SMAR (shares), valued at $57.58M, or 0.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-02-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.77%
Shares
1.03M
1,027,667
Reported value
$57.58M
USD

Shares decreased 73.34%; reported value decreased 73.02%, and weight changed -1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20240.77%1,027,667SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.73%3,854,689SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.38%4,534,710SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.48%3,421,268SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.18%2,243,816SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.96%1,951,533SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.96%1,951,533$78.96MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20231.18%2,243,816$107.30MShares increased 14.98%; reported value increased 35.89%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.48%3,421,268$131.72MShares increased 52.48%; reported value increased 22.76%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.38%4,534,710$199.89MShares increased 32.54%; reported value increased 51.76%, and weight changed +0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.73%3,854,689$213.40MShares decreased 15.00%; reported value increased 6.76%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.77%1,027,667$57.58MShares decreased 73.34%; reported value decreased 73.02%, and weight changed -1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC · SMARTSHEET INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1483859","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"83200N103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1483859","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.