Manager × security

BloombergSen Inc. DHI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

DR HORTON INC · CUSIP 23331A109 · CIK 1484047

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, BloombergSen Inc. reported 641.14K DHI (shares), valued at $108.65M, or 9.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.22%
Shares
641.14K
641,137
Reported value
$108.65M
USD

Shares decreased 1.03%; reported value increased 30.10%, and weight changed +2.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20259.22%641,137SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20257.05%647,816SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q1 20257.20%655,757SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20248.08%667,256SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202410.72%667,256SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20248.93%667,256SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20249.81%690,685SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20238.64%704,380SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20236.85%717,676SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20236.85%717,676$77.16MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20238.64%704,380$107.05MShares decreased 1.85%; reported value increased 38.73%, and weight changed +1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20249.81%690,685$113.65MShares decreased 1.94%; reported value increased 6.17%, and weight changed +1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20248.93%667,256$94.04MShares decreased 3.39%; reported value decreased 17.26%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 202410.72%667,256$127.29MShares unchanged; reported value increased 35.37%, and weight changed +1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20248.08%667,256$93.30MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 26.71%, and weight changed -2.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20257.20%655,757$83.37MShares decreased 1.72%; reported value decreased 10.64%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20257.05%647,816$83.52MShares decreased 1.21%; reported value increased 0.18%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q3 20259.22%641,137$108.65MShares decreased 1.03%; reported value increased 30.10%, and weight changed +2.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
BloombergSen Inc. · DR HORTON INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1484047","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"23331A109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1484047","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.