Manager × security

Alecta Tjanstepension Omsesidigt NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1484429

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Alecta Tjanstepension Omsesidigt reported 9.84M NVDA (shares), valued at $1.97B, or 8.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.27%
Shares
9.84M
9,841,100
Reported value
$1.97B
USD

Shares increased 1.37%; reported value increased 16.18%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.27%9,841,100SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20268.25%9,707,900SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20255.88%7,173,600SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20255.97%7,173,600SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 8, 2025
Q2 20255.31%7,173,600SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20253.87%6,348,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20243.61%5,104,500SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20242.65%3,969,500SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20241.89%2,751,000SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20240.53%102,100SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.53%102,100$92.15MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20241.89%2,751,000$339.50MShares increased 2594.42%; reported value increased 268.42%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20242.65%3,969,500$482.25MShares increased 44.29%; reported value increased 42.05%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20243.61%5,104,500$684.87MShares increased 28.59%; reported value increased 42.01%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20253.87%6,348,600$690.47MShares increased 24.37%; reported value increased 0.82%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20255.31%7,173,600$1.13BShares increased 12.99%; reported value increased 64.01%, and weight changed +1.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20255.97%7,173,600$1.34BShares unchanged; reported value increased 18.19%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 8, 2025
Q4 20255.88%7,173,600$1.34BShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.04%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20268.25%9,707,900$1.69BShares increased 35.33%; reported value increased 26.48%, and weight changed +2.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20268.27%9,841,100$1.97BShares increased 1.37%; reported value increased 16.18%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Alecta Tjanstepension Omsesidigt · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1484429","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1484429","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.