Manager × security

WESPAC Advisors, LLC IVW holdings history

ISHARES S&P 500 GROWTH ETF · CUSIP 464287309 · CIK 1484540

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WESPAC Advisors, LLC reported 1.77K IVW (shares), valued at $243.29K, or 0.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.12%
Shares
1.77K
1,769
Reported value
$243.29K
USD

Shares decreased 13.24%; reported value increased 5.49%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.12%1,769SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20260.13%2,039SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20250.14%2,039SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20250.14%2,039SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20250.16%2,039SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20251.11%14,610SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20241.54%20,624SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20241.41%19,894SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20241.54%21,210SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20241.41%28,756SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20230.99%19,058SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.99%19,058$1.43MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 20241.41%28,756$2.43MShares increased 50.89%; reported value increased 69.65%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20241.54%21,210$1.96MShares decreased 26.24%; reported value decreased 19.17%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20241.41%19,894$1.90MShares decreased 6.20%; reported value decreased 2.95%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.54%20,624$2.09MShares increased 3.67%; reported value increased 9.93%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20251.11%14,610$1.36MShares decreased 29.16%; reported value decreased 35.23%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20250.16%2,039$224.49KShares decreased 86.04%; reported value decreased 83.45%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20250.14%2,039$246.15KShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.65%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20250.14%2,039$251.33KShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.10%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20260.13%2,039$230.63KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 8.23%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20260.12%1,769$243.29KShares decreased 13.24%; reported value increased 5.49%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
WESPAC Advisors, LLC · ISHARES S&P 500 GROWTH ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1484540","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287309"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1484540","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.