Manager × security

Lesa Sroufe & Co AA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALCOA CORP · CUSIP 013872106 · CIK 1492162

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Lesa Sroufe & Co reported 79.93K AA (shares), valued at $4.17M, or 2.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.97%
Shares
79.93K
79,928
Reported value
$4.17M
USD

Shares increased 2.93%; reported value decreased 19.10%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.97%79,928SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20263.51%77,650SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20253.02%76,435SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20252.01%75,504SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20252.04%75,155SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20251.13%37,092SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20241.45%40,180SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20241.55%40,167SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q1 20241.28%40,609SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20231.42%40,810SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q3 20231.27%40,650SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 19, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.27%40,650$1.18MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 19, 2023
Q4 20231.42%40,810$1.39MShares increased 0.39%; reported value increased 17.53%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20241.28%40,609$1.37MShares decreased 0.49%; reported value decreased 1.15%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20241.55%40,167$1.60MShares decreased 1.09%; reported value increased 16.47%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q3 20241.45%40,180$1.55MShares increased 0.03%; reported value decreased 3.00%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20251.13%37,092$1.13MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 20252.04%75,155$2.22MShares increased 102.62%; reported value increased 96.11%, and weight changed +0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20252.01%75,504$2.48MShares increased 0.46%; reported value increased 11.95%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20253.02%76,435$4.06MShares increased 1.23%; reported value increased 63.59%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20263.51%77,650$5.15MShares increased 1.59%; reported value increased 26.81%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20262.97%79,928$4.17MShares increased 2.93%; reported value decreased 19.10%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
Lesa Sroufe & Co · ALCOA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1492162","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"013872106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1492162","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.