Manager × security

PointState Capital LP AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security?

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 1509842

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PointState Capital LP reported 1.42M AMZN (shares), valued at $339.29M, or 5.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.97%
Shares
1.42M
1,423,550
Reported value
$339.29M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.97%1,423,550SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20254.96%1,256,355SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.44%872,280SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.13%879,395SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.54%369,363SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20241.44%281,938SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20246.32%1,145,904SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20246.65%1,225,956SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20236.77%1,243,451SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20233.79%869,579SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.79%869,579$110.54MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20236.77%1,243,451$188.93MShares increased 42.99%; reported value increased 70.91%, and weight changed +2.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20246.65%1,225,956$221.14MShares decreased 1.41%; reported value increased 17.05%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20246.32%1,145,904$221.45MShares decreased 6.53%; reported value increased 0.14%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.44%281,938$52.53MShares decreased 75.40%; reported value decreased 76.28%, and weight changed -4.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20251.54%369,363$70.28MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.13%879,395$192.93MShares increased 138.08%; reported value increased 174.54%, and weight changed +2.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.44%872,280$191.53MShares decreased 0.81%; reported value decreased 0.73%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.96%1,256,355$289.99MShares increased 44.03%; reported value increased 51.41%, and weight changed +1.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20265.97%1,423,550$339.29MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
PointState Capital LP · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1509842","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1509842","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.