Manager × security

COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC NWL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NEWELL BRANDS INC · CUSIP 651229106 · CIK 1512162

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC reported 10.52M NWL (shares), valued at $64.60M, or 2.70% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.70%
Shares
10.52M
10,521,504
Reported value
$64.60M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.70%10,521,504SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20254.87%24,844,080SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.67%25,985,548SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20253.51%17,458,850SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.97%12,890,473SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20244.43%17,892,524SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.61%11,141,125SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.91%8,928,211SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20232.44%5,355,178SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20230.90%1,647,073SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.90%1,647,073$14.87MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20232.44%5,355,178$46.48MShares increased 225.13%; reported value increased 212.53%, and weight changed +1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20242.91%8,928,211$71.69MShares increased 66.72%; reported value increased 54.24%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20242.61%11,141,125$71.42MShares increased 24.79%; reported value decreased 0.39%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20244.43%17,892,524$137.41MShares increased 60.60%; reported value increased 92.42%, and weight changed +1.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.97%12,890,473$128.39MShares decreased 27.96%; reported value decreased 6.57%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.51%17,458,850$108.25MShares increased 35.44%; reported value decreased 15.69%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.67%25,985,548$140.32MShares increased 48.84%; reported value increased 29.63%, and weight changed +1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20254.87%24,844,080$130.18MShares decreased 4.39%; reported value decreased 7.23%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20262.70%10,521,504$64.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC · NEWELL BRANDS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1512162","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"651229106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1512162","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.