Manager × security

COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC SIG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SIGNET JEWELERS LTD · CUSIP G81276100 · CIK 1512162

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC reported 704.29K SIG (shares), valued at $60.71M, or 2.53% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.53%
Shares
704.29K
704,287
Reported value
$60.71M
USD

Shares increased 83.64%; reported value increased 87.02%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.53%704,287SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.56%383,516SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.53%390,173SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.08%858,680SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.63%1,749,227SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20255.69%3,022,395SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.72%1,889,413SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.55%164,821SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20245.13%1,570,342SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.50%860,781SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.50%860,781$86.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20245.13%1,570,342$140.67MShares increased 82.43%; reported value increased 63.31%, and weight changed +1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.55%164,821$17.00MShares decreased 89.50%; reported value decreased 87.92%, and weight changed -4.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20244.72%1,889,413$152.50MShares increased 1046.34%; reported value increased 797.03%, and weight changed +4.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20255.69%3,022,395$175.48MShares increased 59.96%; reported value increased 15.07%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.63%1,749,227$139.15MShares decreased 42.12%; reported value decreased 20.70%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20253.08%858,680$82.36MShares decreased 50.91%; reported value decreased 40.81%, and weight changed -1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.53%390,173$32.34MShares decreased 54.56%; reported value decreased 60.74%, and weight changed -1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.56%383,516$32.46MShares decreased 1.71%; reported value increased 0.38%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.53%704,287$60.71MShares increased 83.64%; reported value increased 87.02%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC · SIGNET JEWELERS LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1512162","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G81276100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1512162","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.