Manager × security

NFC Investments, LLC WEST holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WESTROCK COFFEE CO · CUSIP 96145W103 · CIK 1512858

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, NFC Investments, LLC reported 2.07M WEST (shares), valued at $16.76M, or 4.26% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.26%
Shares
2.07M
2,066,711
Reported value
$16.76M
USD

Shares decreased 41.45%; reported value increased 11.73%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.26%2,066,711SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20264.18%3,529,748SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20254.30%3,745,959SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20255.75%4,089,711SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20256.57%4,007,981SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20258.69%4,047,562SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20247.17%4,047,562SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20247.55%4,044,207SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202410.14%3,456,047SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 202410.25%3,449,347SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 202310.95%3,468,708SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202310.95%3,468,708$35.42MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 202410.25%3,449,347$35.63MShares decreased 0.56%; reported value increased 0.61%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 202410.14%3,456,047$35.35MShares increased 0.19%; reported value decreased 0.78%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20247.55%4,044,207$26.29MShares increased 17.02%; reported value decreased 25.65%, and weight changed -2.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20247.17%4,047,562$25.98MShares increased 0.08%; reported value decreased 1.15%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20258.69%4,047,562$29.22MShares unchanged; reported value increased 12.46%, and weight changed +1.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20256.57%4,007,981$22.96MShares decreased 0.98%; reported value decreased 21.41%, and weight changed -2.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20255.75%4,089,711$19.88MShares increased 2.04%; reported value decreased 13.45%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20254.30%3,745,959$15.24MShares decreased 8.41%; reported value decreased 23.30%, and weight changed -1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20264.18%3,529,748$15.00MShares decreased 5.77%; reported value decreased 1.60%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20264.26%2,066,711$16.76MShares decreased 41.45%; reported value increased 11.73%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
NFC Investments, LLC · WESTROCK COFFEE CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1512858","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"96145W103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1512858","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.