Manager × security

Quantbot Technologies LP RBLX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ROBLOX CORP -CLASS A · CUSIP 771049103 · CIK 1512991

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Quantbot Technologies LP reported 45.86K RBLX (shares), valued at $2.49M, or 0.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.10%
Shares
45.86K
45,859
Reported value
$2.49M
USD

Shares decreased 28.87%; reported value decreased 31.61%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.10%45,859SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.15%64,468SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.55%204,629SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20250.13%35,069SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.36%133,396SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.26%138,700SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.36%168,544SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20240.13%75,967SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.09%47,465SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20240.08%38,833SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20230.06%23,367SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.06%23,367$1.07MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.08%38,833$1.48MShares increased 66.19%; reported value increased 38.78%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20240.09%47,465$1.77MShares increased 22.23%; reported value increased 19.12%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20240.13%75,967$3.36MShares increased 60.05%; reported value increased 90.37%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.36%168,544$9.75MShares increased 121.86%; reported value increased 190.04%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20250.26%138,700$8.08MShares decreased 17.71%; reported value decreased 17.10%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20250.36%133,396$14.03MShares decreased 3.82%; reported value increased 73.58%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.13%35,069$4.86MShares decreased 73.71%; reported value decreased 65.38%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.55%204,629$16.58MShares increased 483.50%; reported value increased 241.33%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20260.15%64,468$3.65MShares decreased 68.50%; reported value decreased 78.01%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.10%45,859$2.49MShares decreased 28.87%; reported value decreased 31.61%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Quantbot Technologies LP · ROBLOX CORP -CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1512991","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"771049103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1512991","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.