Manager × security

Quantbot Technologies LP SOFI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC · CUSIP 83406F102 · CIK 1512991

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Quantbot Technologies LP reported 194.01K SOFI (shares), valued at $3.48M, or 0.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.14%
Shares
194.01K
194,008
Reported value
$3.48M
USD

Shares increased 670.27%; reported value increased 769.71%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.14%194,008SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.02%25,187SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.25%291,202SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20250.79%1,100,124SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.66%1,411,233SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.05%92,081SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20240.00%8,519SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.06%202,914SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20240.23%557,514SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20230.47%805,579SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.47%805,579$8.02MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.23%557,514$4.07MShares decreased 30.79%; reported value decreased 49.23%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20240.06%202,914$1.34MShares decreased 63.60%; reported value decreased 67.04%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20240.00%8,519$66.96KShares decreased 95.80%; reported value decreased 95.01%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.05%92,081$1.42MShares increased 980.89%; reported value increased 2017.78%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.66%1,411,233$25.70MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.79%1,100,124$29.07MShares decreased 22.05%; reported value increased 13.10%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.25%291,202$7.62MShares decreased 73.53%; reported value decreased 73.77%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20260.02%25,187$399.97KShares decreased 91.35%; reported value decreased 94.75%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.14%194,008$3.48MShares increased 670.27%; reported value increased 769.71%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Quantbot Technologies LP · SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1512991","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"83406F102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1512991","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.