Manager × security

INCA Investments LLC FMX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX-SP ADR · CUSIP 344419106 · CIK 1513137

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, INCA Investments LLC reported 110.10K FMX (shares), valued at $12.23M, or 4.34% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.34%
Shares
110.10K
110,104
Reported value
$12.23M
USD

Shares decreased 72.14%; reported value decreased 69.39%, and weight changed -9.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20264.34%110,104SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 202513.97%395,261SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 202516.78%369,725SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 202510.99%274,769SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20255.95%133,350SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20247.19%204,046SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20249.97%236,565SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20249.57%210,151SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 202413.20%235,561SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 202317.74%307,348SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202317.74%307,348$40.06MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 202413.20%235,561$30.69MShares decreased 23.36%; reported value decreased 23.40%, and weight changed -4.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20249.57%210,151$22.62MShares decreased 10.79%; reported value decreased 26.28%, and weight changed -3.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20249.97%236,565$23.35MShares increased 12.57%; reported value increased 3.22%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20247.19%204,046$17.44MShares decreased 13.75%; reported value decreased 25.30%, and weight changed -2.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20255.95%133,350$13.01MShares decreased 34.65%; reported value decreased 25.40%, and weight changed -1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 202510.99%274,769$28.30MShares increased 106.05%; reported value increased 117.45%, and weight changed +5.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 202516.78%369,725$36.47MShares increased 34.56%; reported value increased 28.87%, and weight changed +5.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 202513.97%395,261$39.95MShares increased 6.91%; reported value increased 9.55%, and weight changed -2.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20264.34%110,104$12.23MShares decreased 72.14%; reported value decreased 69.39%, and weight changed -9.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
INCA Investments LLC · FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1513137","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"344419106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1513137","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.