Manager × security

Soroban Capital Partners LP AEE holdings history

Who else holds this security?

AMEREN CORPORATION · CUSIP 023608102 · CIK 1517857

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Soroban Capital Partners LP reported 1.25M AEE (shares), valued at $141.10M, or 1.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.00%
Shares
1.25M
1,248,221
Reported value
$141.10M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 2.84%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.00%1,248,221SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.98%1,248,221SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.95%1,248,221SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.07%1,248,221SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.29%1,378,981SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.60%1,128,514SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.23%2,704,925SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.69%3,044,806SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.90%3,731,335SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.92%3,507,831SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.11%127,476SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.11%127,476$9.22MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.92%3,507,831$259.44MShares increased 2651.76%; reported value increased 2713.38%, and weight changed +3.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.90%3,731,335$265.34MShares increased 6.37%; reported value increased 2.27%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.69%3,044,806$266.30MShares decreased 18.40%; reported value increased 0.36%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.23%2,704,925$241.12MShares decreased 11.16%; reported value decreased 9.46%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.60%1,128,514$113.30MShares decreased 58.28%; reported value decreased 53.01%, and weight changed -1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.29%1,378,981$132.44MShares increased 22.19%; reported value increased 16.89%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.07%1,248,221$130.29MShares decreased 9.48%; reported value decreased 1.62%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.95%1,248,221$130.29MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.98%1,248,221$137.20MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.31%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.00%1,248,221$141.10MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.84%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Soroban Capital Partners LP · AMEREN CORPORATION

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1517857","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023608102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1517857","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.