Manager × security

RWC Asset Management LLP LEA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

LEAR CORP · CUSIP 521865204 · CIK 1520478

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RWC Asset Management LLP reported 117.82K LEA (shares), valued at $15.79M, or 0.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.60%
Shares
117.82K
117,819
Reported value
$15.79M
USD

Shares decreased 81.52%; reported value decreased 79.54%, and weight changed -2.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.60%117,819SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20263.22%637,581SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20253.32%589,753SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20252.77%570,048SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20252.75%549,148SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.18%479,994SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20241.95%410,908SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20242.11%333,217SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20240.03%3,763SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20240.03%3,451SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20230.03%3,451SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.03%3,451$487.32KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20240.03%3,451$499.98KShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.60%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.03%3,763$429.77KShares increased 9.04%; reported value decreased 14.04%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20242.11%333,217$36.37MShares increased 8755.09%; reported value increased 8362.77%, and weight changed +2.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20241.95%410,908$38.91MShares increased 23.32%; reported value increased 6.99%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20252.18%479,994$42.35MShares increased 16.81%; reported value increased 8.82%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20252.75%549,148$52.16MShares increased 14.41%; reported value increased 23.17%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.77%570,048$57.35MShares increased 3.81%; reported value increased 9.96%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20253.32%589,753$67.59MShares increased 3.46%; reported value increased 17.84%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20263.22%637,581$77.20MShares increased 8.11%; reported value increased 14.22%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20260.60%117,819$15.79MShares decreased 81.52%; reported value decreased 79.54%, and weight changed -2.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
RWC Asset Management LLP · LEAR CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1520478","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"521865204"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1520478","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.