Manager × security

Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1521001

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. reported 70.31K AAPL (shares), valued at $20.34M, or 0.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.75%
Shares
70.31K
70,306
Reported value
$20.34M
USD

Shares decreased 77.29%; reported value decreased 74.11%, and weight changed -2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.75%70,306SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.46%309,616SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.94%125,539SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.08%10,016SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.32%324,393SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.87%158,382SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20240.13%24,153SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.84%376,359SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.49%92,490SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.49%92,490$17.81MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.84%376,359$64.54MShares increased 306.92%; reported value increased 262.43%, and weight changed +1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.13%24,153$5.09MShares decreased 93.58%; reported value decreased 92.12%, and weight changed -1.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20240.87%158,382$39.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.32%324,393$72.06MShares increased 104.82%; reported value increased 81.68%, and weight changed +1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.08%10,016$2.05MShares decreased 96.91%; reported value decreased 97.15%, and weight changed -2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.94%125,539$31.97MShares increased 1153.38%; reported value increased 1455.54%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20263.46%309,616$78.58MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.75%70,306$20.34MShares decreased 77.29%; reported value decreased 74.11%, and weight changed -2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1521001","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1521001","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.