Manager × security

AIA Group Ltd IEF holdings history

ISHARES 7-10 YEAR TREASURY B · CUSIP 464287440 · CIK 1522877

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, AIA Group Ltd reported 1.35M IEF (shares), valued at $127.72M, or 1.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.61%
Shares
1.35M
1,350,527
Reported value
$127.72M
USD

Shares increased 76.84%; reported value increased 75.23%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.61%1,350,527SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026Amended
Q1 20261.06%763,695SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20250.91%630,345SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.72%420,440SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q2 20250.83%400,165SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20251.41%600,420SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20241.01%451,055SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.28%505,930SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20240.65%236,145SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20240.21%69,500SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20230.41%103,600SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.41%103,600$9.99MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 20240.21%69,500$6.58MShares decreased 32.92%; reported value decreased 34.12%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20240.65%236,145$22.11MShares increased 239.78%; reported value increased 236.15%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20241.28%505,930$49.64MShares increased 114.25%; reported value increased 124.47%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20241.01%451,055$41.70MShares decreased 10.85%; reported value decreased 16.00%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20251.41%600,420$57.26MShares increased 33.11%; reported value increased 37.32%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20250.83%400,165$38.32MShares decreased 33.35%; reported value decreased 33.07%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20250.72%420,440$40.56MShares increased 5.07%; reported value increased 5.82%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 18, 2025
Q4 20250.91%630,345$60.61MShares increased 49.93%; reported value increased 49.46%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20261.06%763,695$72.89MShares increased 21.16%; reported value increased 20.25%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20261.61%1,350,527$127.72MShares increased 76.84%; reported value increased 75.23%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
AIA Group Ltd · ISHARES 7-10 YEAR TREASURY B

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1522877","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287440"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1522877","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.