Manager × security

Van Berkom & Associates Inc. GMED holdings history

Who else holds this security?

GLOBUS MEDICAL INC - A · CUSIP 379577208 · CIK 1524408

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Van Berkom & Associates Inc. reported 1.33M GMED (shares), valued at $76.35M, or 2.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-04.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.21%
Shares
1.33M
1,333,111
Reported value
$76.35M
USD

Shares increased 3.81%; reported value increased 0.73%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q3 20252.21%1,333,111SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20252.26%1,284,205SEC filingFiled Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20252.63%1,118,432SEC filingFiled May 7, 2025
Q4 20242.92%1,187,326SEC filingFiled Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20242.85%1,452,658SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20243.03%1,481,059SEC filingFiled Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20242.36%1,542,351SEC filingFiled May 13, 2024
Q4 20232.44%1,576,940SEC filingFiled Feb 6, 2024
Q3 20232.34%1,449,387SEC filingFiled Nov 7, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.34%1,449,387$71.96MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 7, 2023
Q4 20232.44%1,576,940$84.03MShares increased 8.80%; reported value increased 16.78%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20242.36%1,542,351$82.73MShares decreased 2.19%; reported value decreased 1.55%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20243.03%1,481,059$101.44MShares decreased 3.97%; reported value increased 22.61%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20242.85%1,452,658$103.92MShares decreased 1.92%; reported value increased 2.45%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20242.92%1,187,326$98.20MShares decreased 18.27%; reported value decreased 5.50%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20252.63%1,118,432$81.87MShares decreased 5.80%; reported value decreased 16.63%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20252.26%1,284,205$75.79MShares increased 14.82%; reported value decreased 7.42%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20252.21%1,333,111$76.35MShares increased 3.81%; reported value increased 0.73%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Van Berkom & Associates Inc. · GLOBUS MEDICAL INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1524408","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"379577208"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1524408","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.