Manager × security

Clean Yield Group NOMD holdings history

NOMAD FOODS LTD · CUSIP G6564A105 · CIK 1525865

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Clean Yield Group reported 709 NOMD (shares), valued at $8.87K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-26.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
709
709
Reported value
$8.87K
USD

Shares decreased 59.62%; reported value decreased 61.59%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.00%709SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20250.01%1,756SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20250.03%6,665SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20250.05%8,272SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20240.15%28,454SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20240.98%161,119SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20242.15%349,638SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q1 20242.64%346,883SEC filing ↗Filed May 29, 2024
Q4 20232.41%336,861SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2024
Q3 20232.24%343,666SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 12, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.24%343,666$5.06MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 12, 2023
Q4 20232.41%336,861$5.71MShares decreased 1.98%; reported value increased 12.79%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2024
Q1 20242.64%346,883$6.79MShares increased 2.98%; reported value increased 18.83%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 29, 2024
Q2 20242.15%349,638$5.76MShares increased 0.79%; reported value decreased 15.08%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q3 20240.98%161,119$3.07MShares decreased 53.92%; reported value decreased 46.70%, and weight changed -1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20240.15%28,454$477.46KShares decreased 82.34%; reported value decreased 84.45%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20250.05%8,272$162.54KShares decreased 70.93%; reported value decreased 65.96%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20250.03%6,665$113.24KShares decreased 19.43%; reported value decreased 30.33%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20250.01%1,756$23.09KShares decreased 73.65%; reported value decreased 79.61%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20250.00%709$8.87KShares decreased 59.62%; reported value decreased 61.59%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Clean Yield Group · NOMAD FOODS LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1525865","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G6564A105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1525865","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.