Manager × security

Kessler Investment Group, LLC CRM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SALESFORCE INC · CUSIP 79466L302 · CIK 1525947

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Kessler Investment Group, LLC reported 81.45K CRM (shares), valued at $12.76M, or 5.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.45%
Shares
81.45K
81,446
Reported value
$12.76M
USD

Shares increased 68.33%; reported value increased 41.27%, and weight changed +1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.45%81,446SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 13, 2026
Q1 20264.27%48,385SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.04%400SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20250.05%400SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20240.08%484SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20240.07%500SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20240.07%500SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20240.09%500SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 20230.08%500SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.08%500$131.57KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20240.09%500$150.59KShares unchanged; reported value increased 14.46%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20240.07%500$128.55KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 14.64%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20240.07%500$136.85KShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.46%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20240.08%484$161.82KShares decreased 3.20%; reported value increased 18.24%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20250.05%400$107.34KShares decreased 17.36%; reported value decreased 33.66%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20250.04%400$109.08KShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.61%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20264.27%48,385$9.03MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q2 20265.45%81,446$12.76MShares increased 68.33%; reported value increased 41.27%, and weight changed +1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 13, 2026
Kessler Investment Group, LLC · SALESFORCE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1525947","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"79466L302"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1525947","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.