Manager × security

TOBAM TMUS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

T-MOBILE US INC · CUSIP 872590104 · CIK 1527488

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TOBAM reported 50.16K TMUS (shares), valued at $8.41M, or 2.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.04%
Shares
50.16K
50,164
Reported value
$8.41M
USD

Shares increased 53.26%; reported value increased 22.39%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.04%50,164SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2026
Q1 20261.79%32,732SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20251.35%27,117SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q3 20251.70%19,553SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20251.40%15,058SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20250.45%3,977SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20240.08%1,243SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20240.06%1,694SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20240.03%1,038SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024Amended
Q1 20240.03%2,122SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 20230.03%2,316SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.03%2,316$371.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 20240.03%2,122$346.00KShares decreased 8.38%; reported value decreased 6.74%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20240.03%1,038$183.00KShares decreased 51.08%; reported value decreased 47.11%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20240.06%1,694$350.00KShares increased 63.20%; reported value increased 91.26%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20240.08%1,243$274.00KShares decreased 26.62%; reported value decreased 21.71%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20250.45%3,977$1.06MShares increased 219.95%; reported value increased 287.23%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20251.40%15,058$3.59MShares increased 278.63%; reported value increased 238.17%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20251.70%19,553$4.68MShares increased 29.85%; reported value increased 30.46%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20251.35%27,117$5.51MShares increased 38.68%; reported value increased 17.62%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 2, 2026
Q1 20261.79%32,732$6.88MShares increased 20.71%; reported value increased 24.86%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20262.04%50,164$8.41MShares increased 53.26%; reported value increased 22.39%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2026
TOBAM · T-MOBILE US INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1527488","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"872590104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1527488","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.