Manager × security

Cambria Investment Management, L.P. MYLD holdings history

CAMBRIA MICRO&SMCAP YIELD · CUSIP 132061797 · CIK 1529389

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cambria Investment Management, L.P. reported 341.94K MYLD (shares), valued at $10.92M, or 0.54% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.54%
Shares
341.94K
341,943
Reported value
$10.92M
USD

Shares decreased 26.94%; reported value decreased 16.70%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.54%341,943SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026Combination report
Q1 20260.73%468,014SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026Combination report
Q4 20250.19%122,830SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Combination report
Q3 20250.16%99,283SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 1, 2025AmendedCombination report
Q2 20250.16%100,483SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025Combination report
Q1 20250.14%88,030SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025Combination report
Q4 20241.18%746,498SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025Combination report
Q3 20241.22%759,311SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.40%886,672SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.46%913,105SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.46%913,105$24.45MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.40%886,672$22.92MShares decreased 2.89%; reported value decreased 6.26%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.22%759,311$20.25MShares decreased 14.36%; reported value decreased 11.63%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.18%746,498$19.39MShares decreased 1.69%; reported value decreased 4.23%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.14%88,030$1.98MShares decreased 88.21%; reported value decreased 89.77%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.16%100,483$2.34MShares increased 14.15%; reported value increased 17.91%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.16%99,283$2.60MShares decreased 1.19%; reported value increased 11.18%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 1, 2025
Q4 20250.19%122,830$3.29MShares increased 23.72%; reported value increased 26.48%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.73%468,014$13.11MShares increased 281.03%; reported value increased 298.57%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.54%341,943$10.92MShares decreased 26.94%; reported value decreased 16.70%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Cambria Investment Management, L.P. · CAMBRIA MICRO&SMCAP YIELD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1529389","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"132061797"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1529389","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.