Manager × security

SUMMIT SECURITIES GROUP LLC BITO holdings history

PROSHARES BITCOIN ETF-USD · CUSIP 74347G440 · CIK 1531593

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SUMMIT SECURITIES GROUP LLC reported 8.40K BITO (shares), valued at $67.03K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
8.40K
8,400
Reported value
$67.03K
USD

Shares decreased 51.72%; reported value decreased 58.62%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.01%8,400SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20260.08%17,400SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20250.10%48,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.23%35,300SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.83%107,300SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.78%61,400SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20243.16%371,498SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.92%75,500SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20240.58%67,200SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20249.24%625,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20230.02%2,800SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.02%2,800$57.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20249.24%625,600$20.21MShares increased 22242.86%; reported value increased 35350.88%, and weight changed +9.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.58%67,200$1.51MShares decreased 89.26%; reported value decreased 92.51%, and weight changed -8.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20240.92%75,500$1.45MShares increased 12.35%; reported value decreased 4.23%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20243.16%371,498$8.46MShares increased 392.05%; reported value increased 484.04%, and weight changed +2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.78%61,400$1.12MShares decreased 83.47%; reported value decreased 86.71%, and weight changed -2.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20250.83%107,300$2.31MShares increased 74.76%; reported value increased 105.19%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20250.23%35,300$694.70KShares decreased 67.10%; reported value decreased 69.90%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.10%48,200$586.11KShares increased 36.54%; reported value decreased 15.63%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.08%17,400$161.99KShares decreased 63.90%; reported value decreased 72.36%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20260.01%8,400$67.03KShares decreased 51.72%; reported value decreased 58.62%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
SUMMIT SECURITIES GROUP LLC · PROSHARES BITCOIN ETF-USD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1531593","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74347G440"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1531593","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.