Manager × security

Edgestream Partners, L.P. AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1535061

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Edgestream Partners, L.P. reported 21.11K AAPL (shares), valued at $5.36M, or 0.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-18.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.18%
Shares
21.11K
21,110
Reported value
$5.36M
USD

Shares decreased 68.36%; reported value decreased 70.47%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.18%21,110SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20250.51%66,727SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.18%23,727SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.60%104,424SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.44%58,420SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2025
Q4 20241.33%124,791SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.83%80,657SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.33%130,751SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20240.55%63,823SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20231.40%101,277SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.78%130,867SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.78%130,867$22.41MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 20231.40%101,277$19.50MShares decreased 22.61%; reported value decreased 12.97%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.55%63,823$10.94MShares decreased 36.98%; reported value decreased 43.87%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20241.33%130,751$27.54MShares increased 104.87%; reported value increased 151.63%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20240.83%80,657$18.79MShares decreased 38.31%; reported value decreased 31.76%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.33%124,791$31.25MShares increased 54.72%; reported value increased 66.29%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.44%58,420$12.98MShares decreased 53.19%; reported value decreased 58.47%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2025
Q2 20250.60%104,424$21.42MShares increased 78.75%; reported value increased 65.10%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.18%23,727$6.04MShares decreased 77.28%; reported value decreased 71.80%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.51%66,727$18.14MShares increased 181.23%; reported value increased 200.26%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.18%21,110$5.36MShares decreased 68.36%; reported value decreased 70.47%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Edgestream Partners, L.P. · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535061","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535061","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.