Manager × security

Edgestream Partners, L.P. NVR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVR INC · CUSIP 62944T105 · CIK 1535061

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Edgestream Partners, L.P. reported 1.42K NVR (shares), valued at $9.65M, or 0.29% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.29%
Shares
1.42K
1,417
Reported value
$9.65M
USD

Shares increased 12.73%; reported value increased 16.55%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.29%1,417SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20260.27%1,257SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20250.39%1,901SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.43%1,810SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.25%1,205SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.24%702SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.17%392SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.31%847SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20240.24%598SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.38%746SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.10%207SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.10%207$1.23MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 20230.38%746$5.22MShares increased 260.39%; reported value increased 323.07%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.24%598$4.84MShares decreased 19.84%; reported value decreased 7.25%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.31%847$6.43MShares increased 41.64%; reported value increased 32.70%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20240.17%392$3.85MShares decreased 53.72%; reported value decreased 40.16%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.24%702$5.74MShares increased 79.08%; reported value increased 49.28%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.25%1,205$8.90MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.43%1,810$14.54MShares increased 50.21%; reported value increased 63.41%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.39%1,901$13.86MShares increased 5.03%; reported value decreased 4.67%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.27%1,257$8.28MShares decreased 33.88%; reported value decreased 40.25%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20260.29%1,417$9.65MShares increased 12.73%; reported value increased 16.55%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Edgestream Partners, L.P. · NVR INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535061","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"62944T105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535061","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.