Manager × security

Edgestream Partners, L.P. POR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO · CUSIP 736508847 · CIK 1535061

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Edgestream Partners, L.P. reported 122.30K POR (shares), valued at $6.34M, or 0.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.19%
Shares
122.30K
122,295
Reported value
$6.34M
USD

Shares decreased 54.56%; reported value decreased 55.37%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.19%122,295SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20260.47%269,147SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20250.16%118,698SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.20%155,247SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.35%306,833SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.04%28,364SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2025
Q4 20240.08%41,039SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.17%80,331SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20240.22%102,993SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.08%25,808SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.08%25,808$1.12MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.22%102,993$4.33MShares increased 299.07%; reported value increased 286.74%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.17%80,331$3.85MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.08%41,039$1.79MShares decreased 48.91%; reported value decreased 53.48%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.04%28,364$1.27MShares decreased 30.89%; reported value decreased 29.33%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2025
Q2 20250.35%306,833$12.47MShares increased 981.77%; reported value increased 885.48%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.20%155,247$6.83MShares decreased 49.40%; reported value decreased 45.21%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.16%118,698$5.70MShares decreased 23.54%; reported value decreased 16.61%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.47%269,147$14.20MShares increased 126.75%; reported value increased 149.33%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20260.19%122,295$6.34MShares decreased 54.56%; reported value decreased 55.37%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Edgestream Partners, L.P. · PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535061","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"736508847"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535061","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.