Manager × security

Parametrica Management Ltd NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1535110

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Parametrica Management Ltd reported 31.19K NVDA (shares), valued at $6.24M, or 4.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.89%
Shares
31.19K
31,190
Reported value
$6.24M
USD

Shares decreased 18.33%; reported value decreased 6.30%, and weight changed -2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.89%31,190SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20267.57%38,190SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20258.53%29,680SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20256.44%22,290SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20258.49%28,897SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20245.37%30,271SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.97%13,641SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 202410.51%64,277SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 202411.20%8,592SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20233.84%4,727SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 20232.38%3,246SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.38%3,246$1.41MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2023
Q4 20233.84%4,727$2.34MShares increased 45.63%; reported value increased 65.79%, and weight changed +1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 202411.20%8,592$7.76MShares increased 81.76%; reported value increased 231.64%, and weight changed +7.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 202410.51%64,277$7.94MShares increased 648.10%; reported value increased 2.28%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20241.97%13,641$1.66MShares decreased 78.78%; reported value decreased 79.14%, and weight changed -8.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20245.37%30,271$4.07MShares increased 121.91%; reported value increased 145.39%, and weight changed +3.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20258.49%28,897$4.57MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20256.44%22,290$4.16MShares decreased 22.86%; reported value decreased 8.91%, and weight changed -2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20258.53%29,680$5.54MShares increased 33.15%; reported value increased 33.10%, and weight changed +2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20267.57%38,190$6.66MShares increased 28.67%; reported value increased 20.32%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20264.89%31,190$6.24MShares decreased 18.33%; reported value decreased 6.30%, and weight changed -2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Parametrica Management Ltd · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535110","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535110","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.