Manager × security

Parametrica Management Ltd NU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL-A · CUSIP G6683N103 · CIK 1535110

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Parametrica Management Ltd reported 378.28K NU (shares), valued at $5.44M, or 6.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.18%
Shares
378.28K
378,280
Reported value
$5.44M
USD

Shares increased 145.05%; reported value increased 110.36%, and weight changed +2.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20266.18%378,280SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20253.98%154,368SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.84%114,363SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.92%114,363SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20256.25%362,363SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20244.96%362,413SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20244.52%278,363SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20245.27%309,263SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20245.32%309,263SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20233.22%235,663SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.22%235,663$1.96MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20245.32%309,263$3.69MShares increased 31.23%; reported value increased 87.95%, and weight changed +2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20245.27%309,263$3.99MShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.05%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20244.52%278,363$3.80MShares decreased 9.99%; reported value decreased 4.68%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20244.96%362,413$3.75MShares increased 30.19%; reported value decreased 1.19%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20256.25%362,363$3.71MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value decreased 1.17%, and weight changed +1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20252.92%114,363$1.57MShares decreased 68.44%; reported value decreased 57.71%, and weight changed -3.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20252.84%114,363$1.83MShares unchanged; reported value increased 16.69%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20253.98%154,368$2.58MShares increased 34.98%; reported value increased 41.14%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20266.18%378,280$5.44MShares increased 145.05%; reported value increased 110.36%, and weight changed +2.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Parametrica Management Ltd · NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535110","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G6683N103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535110","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.