Manager × security

Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd CI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

THE CIGNA GROUP · CUSIP 125523100 · CIK 1535387

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd reported 7.09K CI (shares), valued at $1.95M, or 0.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.44%
Shares
7.09K
7,086
Reported value
$1.95M
USD

Shares increased 51.28%; reported value increased 56.31%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.44%7,086SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.20%4,684SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.41%6,624SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.57%11,590SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.06%1,310SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.20%5,338SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.19%5,053SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20240.04%1,142SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.07%2,233SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.07%2,233$669.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20240.04%1,142$415.00KShares decreased 48.86%; reported value decreased 37.97%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.19%5,053$1.67MShares increased 342.47%; reported value increased 302.41%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20240.20%5,338$1.85MShares increased 5.64%; reported value increased 10.72%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.06%1,310$431.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20250.57%11,590$3.34MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.41%6,624$1.82MShares decreased 42.85%; reported value decreased 45.44%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.20%4,684$1.25MShares decreased 29.29%; reported value decreased 31.46%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.44%7,086$1.95MShares increased 51.28%; reported value increased 56.31%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd · THE CIGNA GROUP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535387","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"125523100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535387","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.