Manager × security

Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd UGI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

UGI CORP · CUSIP 902681105 · CIK 1535387

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd reported 16.03K UGI (shares), valued at $583.78K, or 0.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.09%
Shares
16.03K
16,029
Reported value
$583.78K
USD

Shares increased 89.56%; reported value increased 84.16%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.09%16,029SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.07%8,456SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.26%45,988SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.10%19,668SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.17%34,750SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.10%37,235SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.24%93,331SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20240.46%176,415SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.10%39,357SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20230.09%40,335SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.09%40,335$928.00KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.10%39,357$969.00KShares decreased 2.42%; reported value increased 4.42%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20240.46%176,415$4.33MShares increased 348.24%; reported value increased 346.75%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.24%93,331$2.14MShares decreased 47.10%; reported value decreased 50.64%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20240.10%37,235$931.00KShares decreased 60.10%; reported value decreased 56.43%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.17%34,750$1.15MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20250.10%19,668$716.00KShares decreased 43.40%; reported value decreased 37.68%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20250.26%45,988$1.53MShares increased 133.82%; reported value increased 113.69%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.07%8,456$317.00KShares decreased 81.61%; reported value decreased 79.28%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.09%16,029$583.78KShares increased 89.56%; reported value increased 84.16%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd · UGI CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535387","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"902681105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535387","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.