Manager × security

Logan Stone Capital, LLC BTT holdings history

BLACKROCK 2030 MUNI TRGT TRM · CUSIP 09257P105 · CIK 1535521

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Logan Stone Capital, LLC reported 14.51K BTT (shares), valued at $325.94K, or 0.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.15%
Shares
14.51K
14,512
Reported value
$325.94K
USD

Shares decreased 61.37%; reported value decreased 60.36%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.15%14,512SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.39%37,566SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.41%445,494SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20245.89%855,041SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20245.22%968,992SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.60%671,281SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.70%375,060SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.65%629,759SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.23%43,674SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.23%43,674$847.71KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20232.65%629,759$13.10MShares increased 1341.95%; reported value increased 1445.22%, and weight changed +2.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.70%375,060$7.90MShares decreased 40.44%; reported value decreased 39.70%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.60%671,281$13.94MShares increased 78.98%; reported value increased 76.52%, and weight changed +1.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.22%968,992$20.95MShares increased 44.35%; reported value increased 50.26%, and weight changed +1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20245.89%855,041$17.61MShares decreased 11.76%; reported value decreased 15.96%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.41%445,494$9.46MShares decreased 47.90%; reported value decreased 46.28%, and weight changed -1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.39%37,566$822.32KShares decreased 91.57%; reported value decreased 91.31%, and weight changed -4.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.15%14,512$325.94KShares decreased 61.37%; reported value decreased 60.36%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Logan Stone Capital, LLC · BLACKROCK 2030 MUNI TRGT TRM

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535521","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09257P105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535521","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.