Manager × security

Silverleafe Capital Partners, LLC VO holdings history

VNGRD MRNGSTR MD-CAP ETF-USD · CUSIP 922908629 · CIK 1535611

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Silverleafe Capital Partners, LLC reported 138.41K VO (shares), valued at $11.15M, or 3.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-02.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.04%
Shares
138.41K
138,413
Reported value
$11.15M
USD

Shares increased 304.09%; reported value increased 13.37%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.04%138,413SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 2, 2026
Q1 20262.96%34,253SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20252.55%29,581SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20252.68%29,576SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20251.45%16,364SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20241.33%15,886SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 6, 2025
Q3 20241.13%12,066SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.77%33,208SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20243.22%32,257SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.22%32,257$8.06MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q2 20242.77%33,208$8.04MShares increased 2.95%; reported value decreased 0.25%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20241.13%12,066$3.18MShares decreased 63.67%; reported value decreased 60.40%, and weight changed -1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.33%15,886$4.20MShares increased 31.66%; reported value increased 31.81%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 6, 2025
Q1 20251.45%16,364$4.23MShares increased 3.01%; reported value increased 0.86%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20252.68%29,576$8.69MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 20252.55%29,581$8.58MShares increased 0.02%; reported value decreased 1.18%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20262.96%34,253$9.84MShares increased 15.79%; reported value increased 14.58%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20263.04%138,413$11.15MShares increased 304.09%; reported value increased 13.37%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 2, 2026
Silverleafe Capital Partners, LLC · VNGRD MRNGSTR MD-CAP ETF-USD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535611","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908629"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535611","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.