Manager × security

Angeles Investment Advisors, LLC IWM holdings history

ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF · CUSIP 464287655 · CIK 1535695

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Angeles Investment Advisors, LLC reported 280.08K IWM (shares), valued at $84.15M, or 5.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.05%
Shares
280.08K
280,081
Reported value
$84.15M
USD

Shares increased 461.55%; reported value increased 580.33%, and weight changed +4.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.05%280,081SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20260.83%49,876SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20254.09%248,840SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.56%224,142SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20250.01%759SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20242.83%266,155SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20240.01%605SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20240.01%605SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20240.06%5,240SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20236.83%564,100SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20236.83%564,100$113.22MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.06%5,240$1.10MShares decreased 99.07%; reported value decreased 99.03%, and weight changed -6.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.01%605$122.75KShares decreased 88.45%; reported value decreased 88.86%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20240.01%605$133.64KShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.87%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20242.83%266,155$58.81MShares increased 43892.56%; reported value increased 43906.65%, and weight changed +2.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.01%759$163.78KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20253.56%224,142$54.23MShares increased 29431.23%; reported value increased 33012.55%, and weight changed +3.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20254.09%248,840$61.25MShares increased 11.02%; reported value increased 12.95%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.83%49,876$12.37MShares decreased 79.96%; reported value decreased 79.81%, and weight changed -3.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20265.05%280,081$84.15MShares increased 461.55%; reported value increased 580.33%, and weight changed +4.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
Angeles Investment Advisors, LLC · ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535695","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287655"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535695","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.