Manager × security

Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. BILS holdings history

SS SPDRB B 3-12M T-BILL ETF · CUSIP 78468R523 · CIK 1535839

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. reported 7.73K BILS (shares), valued at $769.66K, or 0.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.02%
Shares
7.73K
7,734
Reported value
$769.66K
USD

Shares increased 0.89%; reported value increased 0.97%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.02%7,734SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20250.02%7,666SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20250.05%15,683SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20240.05%24,239SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20240.06%25,393SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20240.06%25,170SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20240.08%24,848SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024Amended
Q4 20230.13%24,634SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2024
Q3 20230.09%15,001SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.09%15,001$1.49MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2023
Q4 20230.13%24,634$2.44MShares increased 64.22%; reported value increased 63.71%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2024
Q1 20240.08%24,848$2.47MShares increased 0.87%; reported value increased 1.17%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20240.06%25,170$2.50MShares increased 1.30%; reported value increased 1.24%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20240.06%25,393$2.53MShares increased 0.89%; reported value increased 1.10%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20240.05%24,239$2.40MShares decreased 4.54%; reported value decreased 4.96%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20250.05%15,683$1.56MShares decreased 35.30%; reported value decreased 35.08%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20250.02%7,666$762.25KShares decreased 51.12%; reported value decreased 51.15%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20250.02%7,734$769.66KShares increased 0.89%; reported value increased 0.97%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Donor Advised Charitable Giving, Inc. · SS SPDRB B 3-12M T-BILL ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535839","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78468R523"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535839","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.