Manager × security

CWM, LLC AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1535847

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, CWM, LLC reported 2.73M AAPL (shares), valued at $693.06M, or 1.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.82%
Shares
2.73M
2,730,847
Reported value
$693.06M
USD

Shares increased 0.76%; reported value decreased 5.94%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20261.82%2,730,847SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20252.00%2,710,224SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20251.92%2,506,458SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20251.67%2,310,366SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20252.03%2,294,240SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20242.27%2,184,176SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20242.08%2,071,727SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20241.99%2,000,264SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q1 20241.63%1,954,296SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 5, 2024
Q4 20231.96%1,891,927SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q3 20231.81%1,727,833SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.81%1,727,833$295.82MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2023
Q4 20231.96%1,891,927$364.25MShares increased 9.50%; reported value increased 23.13%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20241.63%1,954,296$335.12MShares increased 3.30%; reported value decreased 8.00%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 5, 2024
Q2 20241.99%2,000,264$421.30MShares increased 2.35%; reported value increased 25.71%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q3 20242.08%2,071,727$482.71MShares increased 3.57%; reported value increased 14.58%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20242.27%2,184,176$546.96MShares increased 5.43%; reported value increased 13.31%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20252.03%2,294,240$509.62MShares increased 5.04%; reported value decreased 6.83%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20251.67%2,310,366$474.02MShares increased 0.70%; reported value decreased 6.99%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20251.92%2,506,458$638.22MShares increased 8.49%; reported value increased 34.64%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20252.00%2,710,224$736.80MShares increased 8.13%; reported value increased 15.45%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20261.82%2,730,847$693.06MShares increased 0.76%; reported value decreased 5.94%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
CWM, LLC · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1535847","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1535847","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.