Manager × security

Advance Capital Management, Inc. SCHG holdings history

SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH · CUSIP 808524300 · CIK 1536029

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Advance Capital Management, Inc. reported 139.27K SCHG (shares), valued at $4.71M, or 0.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.15%
Shares
139.27K
139,269
Reported value
$4.71M
USD

Shares decreased 89.95%; reported value decreased 88.33%, and weight changed -1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.15%139,269SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20261.53%1,386,232SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20251.65%1,195,446SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q3 20251.73%1,251,592SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20251.61%1,212,690SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q1 20251.65%1,380,697SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20242.24%1,755,024SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 6, 2025
Q3 20241.84%399,237SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20242.41%505,126SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2024
Q1 20243.17%492,871SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 4, 2024
Q4 20230.04%5,731SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.04%5,731$475.44KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q1 20243.17%492,871$45.70MShares increased 8500.09%; reported value increased 9511.85%, and weight changed +3.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 4, 2024
Q2 20242.41%505,126$50.94MShares increased 2.49%; reported value increased 11.46%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2024
Q3 20241.84%399,237$41.59MShares decreased 20.96%; reported value decreased 18.35%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20242.24%1,755,024$48.91MShares increased 339.59%; reported value increased 17.60%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 6, 2025
Q1 20251.65%1,380,697$34.57MShares decreased 21.33%; reported value decreased 29.32%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20251.61%1,212,690$35.42MShares decreased 12.17%; reported value increased 2.46%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q3 20251.73%1,251,592$39.94MShares increased 3.21%; reported value increased 12.75%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20251.65%1,195,446$39.00MShares decreased 4.49%; reported value decreased 2.36%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q1 20261.53%1,386,232$40.38MShares increased 15.96%; reported value increased 3.55%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 20260.15%139,269$4.71MShares decreased 89.95%; reported value decreased 88.33%, and weight changed -1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Advance Capital Management, Inc. · SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1536029","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524300"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1536029","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.