Manager × security

Banco BTG Pactual S.A. BABA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR · CUSIP 01609W102 · CIK 1536080

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Banco BTG Pactual S.A. reported 518 BABA (shares), valued at $49.72K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
518
518
Reported value
$49.72K
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.01%518SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20252.60%100,013SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20252.50%95,504SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.85%80,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.13%4,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.21%60,778SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.65%60,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20241.07%52,766SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.34%59,512SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20232.33%133,263SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.33%133,263$10.29MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20241.34%59,512$4.31MShares decreased 55.34%; reported value decreased 58.16%, and weight changed -0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20241.07%52,766$4.17MShares decreased 11.34%; reported value decreased 3.15%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.65%60,000$6.37MShares increased 13.71%; reported value increased 52.67%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20241.21%60,778$5.16MShares increased 1.30%; reported value decreased 18.91%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.13%4,000$528.92KShares decreased 93.42%; reported value decreased 89.76%, and weight changed -1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.85%80,000$9.07MShares increased 1900.00%; reported value increased 1615.34%, and weight changed +1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.50%95,504$17.07MShares increased 19.38%; reported value increased 88.14%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20252.60%100,013$14.66MShares increased 4.72%; reported value decreased 14.12%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.01%518$49.72KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Banco BTG Pactual S.A. · ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1536080","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"01609W102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1536080","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.