Manager × security

Banco BTG Pactual S.A. JPM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · CUSIP 46625H100 · CIK 1536080

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Banco BTG Pactual S.A. reported 762 JPM (shares), valued at $249.43K, or 0.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.03%
Shares
762
762
Reported value
$249.43K
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.03%762SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.59%10,336SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.17%25,356SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.69%28,574SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.54%41,490SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.82%14,647SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.12%2,278SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20240.91%16,647SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.91%14,738SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.34%8,845SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.34%8,845$1.51MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20240.91%14,738$2.93MShares increased 66.63%; reported value increased 94.84%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20240.91%16,647$3.57MShares increased 12.95%; reported value increased 21.61%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.12%2,278$480.34KShares decreased 86.32%; reported value decreased 86.54%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20240.82%14,647$3.52MShares increased 542.98%; reported value increased 631.83%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20252.54%41,490$10.18MShares increased 183.27%; reported value increased 189.52%, and weight changed +1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.69%28,574$8.28MShares decreased 31.13%; reported value decreased 18.61%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.17%25,356$8.00MShares decreased 11.26%; reported value decreased 3.45%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.59%10,336$3.33MShares decreased 59.24%; reported value decreased 58.36%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.03%762$249.43KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Banco BTG Pactual S.A. · JPMORGAN CHASE & CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1536080","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46625H100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1536080","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.