Manager × security

Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos VLRS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CONTROLADORA VUELA CIA-ADR · CUSIP 21240E105 · CIK 1536361

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos reported 294.46K VLRS (shares), valued at $1.54M, or 1.65% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-05-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.65%
Shares
294.46K
294,457
Reported value
$1.54M
USD

Shares increased 5.26%; reported value decreased 26.15%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20251.65%294,457SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20242.16%279,732SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20242.64%504,207SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20243.88%867,651SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20244.64%1,113,847SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20234.86%1,152,956SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20234.86%1,152,956$10.81MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20244.64%1,113,847$8.26MShares decreased 3.39%; reported value decreased 23.58%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20243.88%867,651$5.52MShares decreased 22.10%; reported value decreased 33.23%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20242.64%504,207$3.19MShares decreased 41.89%; reported value decreased 42.16%, and weight changed -1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20242.16%279,732$2.08MShares decreased 44.52%; reported value decreased 34.79%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20251.65%294,457$1.54MShares increased 5.26%; reported value decreased 26.15%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos · CONTROLADORA VUELA CIA-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1536361","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"21240E105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1536361","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.