Manager × security

PINKERTON WEALTH, LLC XLE holdings history

SS ENERGY SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y506 · CIK 1536446

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PINKERTON WEALTH, LLC reported 454.49K XLE (shares), valued at $27.84M, or 2.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.39%
Shares
454.49K
454,490
Reported value
$27.84M
USD

Shares decreased 20.37%; reported value increased 9.10%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.39%454,490SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 20262.32%570,774SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q4 20251.83%399,881SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20251.79%186,548SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.74%171,977SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.53%126,400SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.35%27,163SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.36%25,893SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20240.20%12,997SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.13%7,791SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 25, 2024
Q3 20230.12%5,871SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.12%5,871$530.68KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.13%7,791$653.20KShares increased 32.70%; reported value increased 23.09%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 25, 2024
Q1 20240.20%12,997$1.23MShares increased 66.82%; reported value increased 87.85%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.36%25,893$2.36MShares increased 99.22%; reported value increased 92.34%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20240.35%27,163$2.38MShares increased 4.90%; reported value increased 1.05%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20251.53%126,400$11.81MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2025
Q2 20251.74%171,977$14.59MShares increased 36.06%; reported value increased 23.48%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.79%186,548$16.67MShares increased 8.47%; reported value increased 14.27%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20251.83%399,881$17.88MShares increased 114.36%; reported value increased 7.28%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20262.32%570,774$25.52MShares increased 42.74%; reported value increased 42.74%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q2 20262.39%454,490$27.84MShares decreased 20.37%; reported value increased 9.10%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
PINKERTON WEALTH, LLC · SS ENERGY SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1536446","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y506"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1536446","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.