Manager × security

Land & Buildings Investment Management, LLC AHR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC · CUSIP 398182303 · CIK 1536520

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Land & Buildings Investment Management, LLC reported 1.10M AHR (shares), valued at $57.40M, or 9.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.84%
Shares
1.10M
1,100,637
Reported value
$57.40M
USD

Shares increased 8.87%; reported value increased 20.39%, and weight changed +1.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20269.84%1,100,637SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20268.06%1,011,002SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20258.24%1,053,206SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20258.88%1,151,953SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20257.91%1,079,153SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20257.35%1,147,003SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20248.98%1,559,204SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20248.14%1,525,015SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20246.18%1,797,400SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.87%1,506,660SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20244.87%1,506,660$22.22MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20246.18%1,797,400$26.26MShares increased 19.30%; reported value increased 18.16%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20248.14%1,525,015$39.80MShares decreased 15.15%; reported value increased 51.57%, and weight changed +1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20248.98%1,559,204$44.31MShares increased 2.24%; reported value increased 11.33%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20257.35%1,147,003$34.75MShares decreased 26.44%; reported value decreased 21.57%, and weight changed -1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20257.91%1,079,153$39.65MShares decreased 5.92%; reported value increased 14.08%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20258.88%1,151,953$48.39MShares increased 6.75%; reported value increased 22.06%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20258.24%1,053,206$49.56MShares decreased 8.57%; reported value increased 2.42%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20268.06%1,011,002$47.68MShares decreased 4.01%; reported value decreased 3.80%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20269.84%1,100,637$57.40MShares increased 8.87%; reported value increased 20.39%, and weight changed +1.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Land & Buildings Investment Management, LLC · AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1536520","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"398182303"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1536520","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.